Data Protection

Privacy Policy

The company "Enjoy Samos Rentals" based in Kampos Marathokampos Samos, Agioi Theodoroi - Kallithea road, tel. 2273031715, e-mail enjoysamosrentals@gmail.com, acting as Editor, collects, stores, uses and generally processes your personal information.

1. What is personal data?
The term "personal data" refers to the information of individuals, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, etc., which identify or can identify you, hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data or Data". br />
2. What is Personal Data Processing?
Any operation or series of operations performed with or without the use of automated means, in Personal Data or in personal data sets, such as the collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adjustment or modification, recovery , seeking information, use, disclosure, dissemination or any other form of distribution, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.

3. What Data Do We Collect?
We only collect Data that is strictly necessary to serve the purpose for which it was provided and used solely for the purpose for which it was collected. Except for any Data collected from Cookies, the Data is limited to what you have provided expressly and for a specific purpose and provided that you have given your consent. We also collect Data when you visit our site and if you have consented to this, consent is presumed by filling in the relevant fields. Identity data, such as name, surname, surname, date of birth, driving license, VAT, ID Communication / shipping data such as postal address, email address, telephone number. Payment details, such as credit / debit card number, PayPal, bank account number. Identification such as username, IP address

4. How do we use your Data?
The processing of your Data is carried out either by specially authorized personnel of our Company, or by computer and electronic equipment systems from our Company and exceptionally by third parties who, having contractually committed to our Company to maintain confidentiality and protection of your Data is processed solely for the purposes for which we have provided it. Generally, your Data is processed in order to provide you with the following services: Bid: The Company processes your Data to bid for short or long term car hire. Car Hire: The Company processes your Data in order to fulfill its contractual relationship with you, such as car hire, providing service (such as maintenance, body repair, repair, vehicle replacement, etc.), comply with legal obligations, refuse, raise or bring legal requirements. Compliance with Applicable Laws: The Company processes your Data in order to be able to comply with its legal obligations, including in particular compliance with Tax and Insurance law or vehicle insurance resulting from an active insurance contract. Send a newsletter: The Company provides you with the opportunity to choose, if you wish, to be informed at your email address about the Company's promotional / promotional activities (eg for new products and / or services available on the market , any offers, operation of our new car rental stations, tourist offices, etc.). Website Information Services: The Company provides information services to its customers Communication: The Company uses your Data to respond to any requests / queries you make through the Contact Center and contact forms.

5. How do we process your Data?
We collect your Data for the purposes of the products and / or services provided for, but not limited to: (a) the evaluation of your bid on the one hand and the conclusion of the lease on the other. b) managing the rental car of your choice, e.g. communicating and updating your availability, contract performance, maintenance, refurbishing, repair, replacement, vehicle pick-up etc, sending necessary documents for any products you purchased or services you may have provided, of your debts to the Company, making repayments. (c) compliance with the obligations imposed by applicable law eg. labor tax and insurance legislation.

6. What is the legal basis for your data processing by the Company?
• Your Data is processed in accordance with: • the terms of our contractual relationship, • your consent, where appropriate, • the obligations of the business deriving from the law (eg tax, labor, insurance laws, etc.), • the legitimate interest of our business.

7. Who are your Data Recipients?
“Enjoy Samos Rentals” warrants that it will not transmit, notify, concession etc. your Data to third parties (other than those mentioned herein) for any purpose or use unless this is required by applicable law or is required by public / judicial bodies / authorities. Access to your Data is strictly required by the Company's staff, who are committed to confidentiality and our affiliates, who process your Data as Joint Processors or as Processing Officers on our behalf and in accordance with orders us. Indicatively, your Data recipients are: • Insurance companies that work with our company. • The cooperating tourist agencies regarding car hire. • The companies that work with our Company to provide repair, refurbishing, maintenance of vehicles leased to our customers. • Chartered Accountants Companies that audit the financial statements of our Company. • Partner companies to provide roadside assistance to drivers using our Company vehicles. • Companies that also manage the global car reservation system (located in or outside Europe), with whom we will share information related to our car rental activities, which may include personal booking information registered through this application. Your Data will not be used for any other purpose without your prior information and consent.

8. How do we ensure that Executors & Executors in Processing process your Data?
The executors of the processing on our behalf have agreed and are contractually bound by the Company: • respect confidentiality, • not send your Data to third parties without the Company's permission; • take appropriate security measures, • comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data and in particular Regulation 679/2016 / EU (otherwise GDPR). Executives may, in the performance of their duties, employ other persons called Executors. In this case, the controller should have been given authorization to handle all or partial processing of the Data. As a consequence, the Subordinate shall have the same obligations and rights as the Executor, as set forth in this Policy, and always within the scope of his assigned responsibilities, and shall be fully responsible with the Executor.

9. When do we delete your Data?
We only retain your Data for as long as it is required to fulfill the purpose for which you have disclosed your data to us and in accordance with the applicable laws. Your statement of consent to send a newsletter is kept for as long as the Company has sent you a newsletter, unless you choose to terminate the newsletter. The policy we follow for the data collected by Cookies is described (here, see more Cookies Policy).

10. Is Your Data Safe?
"Enjoy Samos Rentals" is committed to safeguarding your Data. Recognizing the importance of securing your Personal Data, we have taken all appropriate organizational and technical measures that are continually improved based on technological advancements with the sole purpose of securing and protecting your Data from any form of accidental or unauthorized processing.

11. What are your rights?
You have access to your Personal Data. This means that you have the right to ask us if we are processing your Data. If we process your Data you can ask for the purpose of the processing, the kind of Data we hold, who we give it to, how long we store it, if we make automated decisions, but also about your other rights, such as correction, deletion of data, limitation of processing and reporting to the Data Protection Authority. You have the right to correct inaccurate personal data. If you find that your Data is incorrect you can request us to correct it (eg name correction or address change update). You have the right to delete / to forget. You may ask us to delete your Data if it is no longer necessary for the above processing purposes or if you wish to revoke your consent if this is the only lawful basis. You have the right to portability of your Data. You can ask us to read the Data you have provided, or ask us to forward it to another controller. You have the right to limit editing. You can ask us to limit the processing of your Data for as long as your processing of objections is pending. You have the right to object and withdraw consent in the processing of your Data. You may object to the processing of your Data, and we will stop processing your Data unless there are other compelling and legitimate reasons that prevail over your right. If you have indicated your consent to the collection, processing and use of your personal data, you may revoke your consent at any time with future effect.

12. Where can you appeal if we violate applicable law to protect your personal data?
You have the right to file a complaint with the Privacy Authority (Kifissias Post Office 1-3, 115 115, Athens, tel. 210. 6475600, e-mail contact@dpa.gr ), if you believe that the processing of your Personal Data violates applicable national and regulatory data protection law.
Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.